#NoFilter Sania


Saniaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa… Parrriiiineeetttiiiiiiiiiiiiiii (This shout would be mine :* ).


Those were the days when people used to roar her name like this (that doesn’t mean her fame got declined now). She’s such an inspiration even before Saina, Sindhu emerges as a champion.

You may think what’s the connection? If you’re not a moviebuff or fan of these dual souls or the  one who doesn’t focus on telebuzz, here is the news:

Sania mirza want Parineeti to act as ‘SANIA’ in her biopic”

 

and she adds,

You look like me and you know we all are blessed in the chest area and I think you will look most like me”.

B’limey I dropped my jaw when I saw them both in Superman shirt. I heard they’re friends and  Sania got Parineeti – The only friend from the film industry. (Meri pyaari parineeti ♥) But this kicked me so high, I started imagining Parineeti as Sania.

Just watch them both.. How beautiful they are!!!! If you’re not following them in Instagram, then you’ve missed a couple of grinning moments. Who can hate them with some shitty reason. Just look at that pair.

I love Sania. She’s a beauty, I don’t have to admit that. Beside, she’s a real inspiration for many women who admire and passionate over their dreams.

What’s creepy talk outside is.. “Hey! you are excited to see Parineeti in skirts and mini shorts right?”.. I feel “WTF?” Damn man, how does it matters.. Everyone wears them these days, she’s a girl, diva, she got the chance, she has the interest to wear above all she’s a sports girl.

Even when people criticized her playing tennis in skirts objectionable to the Muslim tradition, her family stood with her and she never lost her confidence. #sportiveness #passion
She got married to Pakistani cricketer Shoaib Malik. #love #guts
She is the top player in doubles #dedication #hardwork

In all these days, I never heard something rude from her in any paper statement. Tbh, press and media only denounce her often for her personal life actions and performances.

I don’t know about this Neha’s #NofilterNeha show till today but when I searched for the episodes online, I got this playlist.

Advertisements

One thought on “#NoFilter Sania

Wanna say? Pls.. go on :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.